You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nita Maynard Profile Image

Nita Maynard

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
07 July 1992
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Neetz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Blacktown Workers
Biography:

New Zealand international Nita Maynard joins the Roosters again in 2019 with experience in both league and union.

She was a part of the inaugural Wallaroos squad in 2014 and also toured in the 2016 Australian Sevens side before defecting to rugby league in 2017.

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
151

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
132

Fantasy

Total Points
84
Average Points
21

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Hooker 31 1 - 4 - 1 3 6 1 39 14 2 26 - -
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Hooker 27 - - - - - 1 3 - 37 19 7 27 21 -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Hooker 31 - - - - 1 1 10 - 37 17 2 50 - -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Hooker 28 - - - - - 2 9 - 38 16 4 28 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 21 5.28 - - - - 187 59 14 144 36.00 - 61 15.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 214 113 11 76 25.00 - 98 32.7
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 151 66 15 132 33.00 - 84 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2020 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - 4 21 1.92 - - 1 2 552 238 40 355 32.00 - 242 22.0

Latest

Team Mates