You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Quincy Dodd Profile Image

Quincy Dodd

Halfback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
13 April 2000
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Doddy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cronulla-Carringbah Sharks
Biography:

Up and coming young halfback Quincy Dodd returns to the Roosters Women's first grade squad in 2019 after representing her country and her culture in the PM's XIII and the Indigenous All stars clash.

Highly talented and still a teenager, Dodd will look to make her mark in the first grade arena in 2019.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
21

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
190

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
110

Fantasy

Total Points
118
Average Points
29.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Interchange 29 1 - 4 26 - 1 2 20 - 53 12 2 56 14 -
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Interchange 34 1 - 4 20 - 1 2 3 - 52 11 3 10 2 -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 4 8 - 36 13 1 35 - -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Interchange 34 1 - 4 37 - 1 3 - - 49 13 - 8 2 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 25 10 1 19 19.00 - 9 9.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - 12 84 20.95 - - - - 190 49 6 110 27.00 - 118 29.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - 12 84 16.76 - - - - 215 59 7 129 25.00 - 127 25.4

Latest

Team Mates