You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sarah Togatuki Profile Image

Sarah Togatuki

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
14 October 1997
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Sala
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Glenmore Park
Biography:

Young centre Sarah Togatuki comes into the squad with three years rugby league experience and a strong willingness to get better.

She was a silver medallist at the Commonwealth Championships and works at Commonwealth Bank when she’s not playing rugby league.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
311

Fantasy

Total Points
87
Average Points
21.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 2nd Row 46 - - - - 1 2 35 - 12 11 3 89 89 -
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 2nd Row 43 - - - - - - 34 1 10 15 1 70 70 -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - 24 1 7 18 - 48 48 -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 2nd Row 48 - - - - - 1 55 - 9 15 - 102 63 39

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 43 5 176 58.87 6 54 18.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 1 2 59 4 311 77.00 39 87 21.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters
2018
2020
2018
2020
7 3 4 - 43% - - - 1 2 102 9 488 69.00 46 140 20.0

Latest

Team Mates