You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shanice Parker Profile Image

Shanice Parker

Fullback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
16 May 1998
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
23
Nickname:
Skuckie
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Willagee Bears
Biography:

After leaving her family's Western Australia home for Sydney in 2016 to pursue a career in rugby union, Shanice Parker joins the Sydney Roosters for their second season in the NRLW competition.

She's been impressive playing for the North Sydney Bears in the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership, and will look to push towards her first grade debut in the upcoming season.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
55

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
344

Fantasy

Total Points
92
Average Points
23

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Winger 60 - - - - 2 2 38 - 17 4 - 108 8 19
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Winger 56 - - - 1 - 3 28 - 10 2 - 90 - 32
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Winger 60 - - - - 1 1 18 1 17 3 1 90 - 46
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Winger 60 - - - - - 1 26 - 11 3 - 54 7 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 10 5 2 62.50% 131 131.00 - 27 27.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 1 3 55 12 1 93.75% 344 86.00 110 92 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - 1 4 65 17 3 87.50% 476 95.00 110 118 23.6

Latest

Team Mates