You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Taleena Simon Profile Image

Taleena Simon

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
18 December 1992
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Redfern All Blacks
Biography:

Taleena has played rugby league since she was 14 years old and will look to win big in the inaugural Women’s Premiership season.

She represented both New South Wales City and New South Wales Blues in 2018.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
42

Fantasy

Total Points
23
Average Points
23

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Winger 60 1 - 4 - 1 - 10 - 8 9 - 42 5 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 4 - 16 - - 3 42 11 1 76.05% 276 69.20 64 158 39.0
Roosters 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 8 9 - 100.00% 42 42.00 - 23 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2020 5 1 4 - 20% 5 - 20 - - 4 50 20 1 80.83% 319 63.00 64 178 35.6

Latest

Team Mates