You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Vanessa Foliaki Profile Image

Vanessa Foliaki

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1993
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Nessy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Easts Tigers
Biography:

A forward that brings plenty of experience with her, Vanessa Foliaki has won at just about every possible representative level in the rugby league arena.

She has plans of winning the premiership with the help of her teammates and is honoured to represent to the Roosters in the inaugural season.

Outside of rugby league, Vanessa has completed her Bachelors of Health Science.

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3.8
Post Contact Metres
74

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
169

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
19.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 2nd Row 57 - - - - - - 11 - 4 20 1 27 27 -
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 2nd Row 38 - - - - - - 24 - 7 14 2 45 36 -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 53 - - - - - - 29 - 11 19 2 77 40 36
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 2nd Row 32 - - - 1 - - 10 - 4 19 1 19 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 5 66 - 76 11 215 53.80 19 84 21.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 61 - 64 1 170 56.00 22 81 27.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - 74 - 72 6 169 42.00 36 78 19.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2020 11 3 8 - 27% - - - 6 201 - 212 18 554 50.00 78 241 21.9

Latest

Team Mates