You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Yasmin Meakes Profile Image

Yasmin Meakes

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 March 1994
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Yazzy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Queanbeyan Blues

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
66

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84
Total Running Metres
339

Fantasy

Total Points
96
Average Points
24

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Centre 60 - - - - - - 1 19 - 18 5 2 101 7 35
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Centre 60 1 - 4 - - 1 1 20 1 15 14 2 91 8 -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Centre 60 - - - - - - 5 24 - 22 11 3 92 22 -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Centre 60 1 - 4 15 - 1 1 14 - 11 10 2 54 15 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 15 3.73 - - 2 66 40 9 68.50% 339 84.00 35 96 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 15 3.73 - - 2 66 40 9 68.50% 339 84.00 35 96 24.0

Latest

Team Mates