You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zahara Temara Profile Image

Zahara Temara

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
04 July 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Zee
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Nerang Roosters
Biography:

Zahara Temara is a foundation player of the Sydney Roosters since the NRLW's inaugural season in 2018 - where she was named the Club's Player of the Year - and returns for a fourth consecutive season.

A Queensland, Australian and New Zealand Māori representative, Temara has been the steady hand in the halves and is an experienced campaigner looking to inspire the next generation of talent.

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
9

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
201.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
164

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
198

Fantasy

Total Points
123
Average Points
30.8

2020 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 4 Halfback 60 - 3 6 194 - 1 - 1 13 - 43 15 5 47 - -
2 Warriors Won 12 - 22 Halfback 60 1 3 10 228 3 - 1 3 - - 43 4 2 70 - -
3 Broncos Lost 16 - 24 Fullback 60 - 2 4 202 - - - - - - 35 13 5 18 - -
4 Broncos Lost 20 - 10 Halfback 60 - 1 2 183 1 - - 1 22 1 43 10 3 62 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - 3 6 622 155.50 37.50% 1 3 1 126 67 23 98 24.00 - 85 21.2
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 55 18.43 - - - - 35 40 9 98 32.00 - 41 13.7
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 1 9 22 808 201.90 69.23% 4 1 1 164 42 15 198 49.00 - 123 30.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2020 11 3 8 - 27% 1 12 28 1,485 134.99 57.14% 5 4 2 325 149 47 395 35.00 - 249 22.6

Latest

Team Mates