Ahead of the first round of the 2015 Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup competitions, we're very pleased to today announce our 2015 Junior Representative Squads.

After a successful Junior Rep season in 2014 the future Roosters will be out to again show the Tricolours are a force no matter the competition.

In addition, in Season 2015 we'll also have one eye on our newest additions to the Roosters Junior Rep family in the form of the Central Coast Centurions.

The Centurions join the Roosters after the Club's official affiliation with the Central Coast was announced mid last year and also includes the Central Coast Rugby League, Wyong Roos (NSW Cup) and EASTS Woy Woy.


2015 Sydney Roosters Junior Rep Squads

Harold Matthews: Matofo Alofia, Payten Childs, Hunter Doyle, Duwanye Fuimaono, Shannon Gardiner, Brooklyn Hardaker, Jake Hazard, Jordan Hirini, Harris Kara-Diver, John Le'ota, Demario Lokeni-Purcell, Kyle Lowe, Beau Mackey, Cooper Malcolm, Daniel Milani, Tyrell Neiufi, Ethan O'Neill, Ryan Power, Samson Ratawa, Eden  Rogers-Smith, Lincoln Stewart, Braeden Stewart-Thomas, Joseph Taaga Anae, Grant Taulafo, Isaac Tooher

SG Ball: Jarred Anderson, Hayden Ashcroft, Zane Blake, Liam Burgess, Zac Cardassilaris, Luke Chalker, Liam Crean, Mose Feilo, Jackson Francis, Jack Gibbons, Jay Huskell, Ryan King, Dean Kouka-Smith, Lachlan Lam, Bernard Lewis, Jesse Marschke, Ben Marschke, Dylan Mclachlan, Alex Mickalezyk, Jack Murchie, Dion Narayan, Wetere Pompey, Reuben Porter, Victor Radley, Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu, Brandon Tavae, Peniamina (Ben) Vaituutuu

Round 1 v Parramatta Eels
Saturday, February 14

When: SG Ball - 11.15am / Harold Matthews - 9.45am
Where: Henson Park [Centennial Street, Marrickville, NSW 2204]


2015 Central Coast Centurions Junior Rep Squads

Harold Matthews: Dane Booth, Tobi Bowditch, Jackson Bowie, Sam Collett,m Phoenix Crossland, Lachlan Drake, Wyatt Elliott, Eli Jackson, Tomi Kaati, Michael Kirwan, Peter Koszyk, Kyle McLean, Ski Latavao, Jye Montgomery, Luke Moore, Michael Parfitt, Chase Partidge, Sam Paul, Dustin Shaw, Campbell Shepherd, Jake Slee, Max Sorgese, Blake Taffe, Harry Wilson

SG Ball: Tyren Andrea, Jarrett Boland, Sam Bovis, Kiah Cooper, Matthew Downey, Scott Drinkwater, Bayley Faull, Fay Hadden, Lachlan Gallegos, Dylan Galvin, William Grassby, Jake Hardman, Kye Hopwood, Jessie Hourn, Kye Martin, Harrison Mulligan, Ethan Niszczot, Carl Pearson, Matthew Sheppard, Matena Tangitu, Benjamin Thomas, Tye Walklate, Joseph Williams, Charlie Woods

Round 1 v Balmain
Saturday, February 14

When: SG Ball - 1.30pm / Harold Matthews - 12.00pm
Where: Morry Breen Field, Wyong