ESTA Unveil Roosters Rebrand

ESTA Unveil Roosters Rebrand

The Sydney Roosters were in attendance yesterday as the Eastern Suburbs Touch Association named their representative teams for 2018, while also unveiling their new-look Roosters branded uniforms.

It was a fantastic evening held at Easts Leagues Club with over 300 people in attendance, including 140 young touch players waiting for their names to be called.

The Girls and boys Under 10s, 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s were all named for the New South Wales State Junior Competition in February.

They were presented with their new look jerseys that feature both the Sydney Roosters logo and the traditional Easts red rooster as part of their 2018 re-branding.

As well as the new partnership and re-brand, the representative teams will be making their debut as the Eastern Suburbs Roosters in the upcoming competition.

Captain of the boys Under 18s boys team, Mitchell Pitcheider was thrilled with the new look jersey.

“They’re just perfect,” he said with excitement.

“They look just like the jerseys worn by the players.”

Under 18s girls team captain, Georgia O’Neill was also happy to comment on the newly rebranded jerseys.

“I just love them,” she said.

“They’re very cool and the girls will look great in them.”

The New South Wales State Junior Competition will be held in Port Macquarie, kicking off on February 16th and concluding on February 18th.

ESTA teamed up with the Club in October last year in a landmark partnership that will bring a wide range of benefits to both organisations.

SQUAD LISTS

UNDER 10 BOYS
Hussein Ibrahim
Cody Reeve
William Teong
Jarrah Thomasyu
Cooper Wagner
Ryder Hart
Billy Beetson
Aiden Endemann
Billy Lucantonio
Jed Westaway
Hooper Negus

UNDER 10 GIRLS
Sarah Blackford
Clementine Bowman
Jessie Henville
Tara Hill
Lottie Joseph
Yve Mitchell
Charli Reisenleiter
Jessie Stairman
Shah Wakely
Piper Savins

UNDER 12 BOYS
Riley Donohoe
Cooper Habler
Paterson Kennedy
Noah Merrion
Mark Nikas
Asher Thomasyu
Jack Willey
James Finegan
Lachlan Algie
Leo Jacques
Taj Johnson
Josh Siefman
Kody Wagner

UNDER 12 GIRLS
Heather Bouris
Chloe Cornell
Zali Deep
Tarni Doyle
Zoey Endemann
Isabella McMahon
Violet Munro
Lucie Norburn
Elise Parsonage
Sophie Simpson
Chiara Slattery
Manon Spinola
Sophie St John
Maddie Greig

UNDER 14 BOYS
Billy Bouris
Cameron Bouris
Chase Deep
Toby Doyle
Dennis Hesketh
Cooper Kennedy
Samuel Kennedy
Benjamin McInnes
Cameron Pryor
Emilio Vinci
Kobe Ayoub
Jesse Lucantonio
Laith Milner
Mitchell Ross

UNDER 14 GIRLS
Marla Falvey
Samantha Hayward
Aaliyah Ibrahim
Zoe Kertesz
Ava Kuehn
Ava Munro
Odette Neil
Sacha Parr
Sophia Peres
Frederika Schneideman
Talia Shapiro
Taliah Strang
Ruby Thomasyu
Jade Tran

UNDER 16 BOYS
Damon Askie
Beau Ayoub
Zak Balzan
Corey Booth
James D'Arcy
Jordan Endemann
Finn Filipek
Jack Kearney
Cooper Martins
Luke Parsonage
Mitchell Reeve
Samuel Rigby
Corey Ross
Calum Votano
Trey Williams

UNDER 16 GIRLS
Abby Bonic
Georgia Carroll
Ruby Glazer
Christie Hayward
Tia Hinds
Nellie Joseph
Grace Kennedy
Lucinda Martin
Amelia Smith
Chloe Smith
Sophie Snyman
Bronti Westaway
Sofia Everett
Olivia Alvarez

UNDER 18 BOYS
Mitchell Pitscheider
Logan Snook
Mason Westaway
Luca Martins
James Roache
James Kokinos
Noah Dymock
Kane Calleja
Ben Lloyd
Jamie Lawler
Hugo Carr

UNDER 18 GIRLS
Georgia O'Neill
Jaime Norman
Alaani Keighran
Abby Ryan
Gillian Ryan
Victoria Hovenden
Charlotte Grbin
Amelia Crowe
Lily Steele-Park
Abi Adler
Meg O'Shea
Tara Stuart