Profile Preview | Brock Lamb

Brock Lamb joins the Sydney Roosters for the 2019 NRL season after a stint playing for the Newcastle Knights.

Lamb is one of the bright up-and-coming your halves in the game and adds plenty of depth to the Roosters squad for what's shaping up as an exciting title defence season. 

Still just 21 years of age, Lamb will look to continue his development and journey to first grade under the watchful eye of Head Coach Trent Robinson, which starts with a big first pre-season with his new club.

DATE OF BIRTH
22/01/1997

NICKNAME
Lamby

POSITION
Five-eighth

WHERE YOU WERE BORN?
Maitland, New South Wales

PREVIOUS NRL CLUB
Newcastle Knights

CAREER HIGHLIGHT
Playing first grade

FAVOURITE PLAYER GROWING UP
Johnathan Thurston and Andrew Johns

GREATEST CAREER INFLUENCE
My Mum