Profile Preview | Ryan Hall

Sydney Roosters fans got their first look at Ryan Hall last week with his first RoostersTV interview, now let's go a little deeper by taking a sneak peak at his Player Profile.

Hall had a sensational Super League career that spanned over twelve years with the Leeds Rhinos and now he brings his talents to the Sydney Roosters for the upcoming season. 

His long stretch at the Rhinos saw him average a title every second season that he played for the club and scoring an unbelievable 234 tries over that time.

Now undergoing a rehab program after injuring his ACL during the 2018 season, Roosters fans will have to wait a little later than Round 1 before they get their first taste of the English winger. 

PROFILE PREVIEW

FULL NAME
Ryan Hall

INSTAGRAM
ryanhall271187

NICKNAME
Halldog

DATE OF BIRTH
27/11/1987

CHILDREN
Two kids, Harry (6) and Violet (2)

GREATEST CAREER INFLUENCE
Kevin Sinfield

FAVOURITE PLAYER GROWING UP
I didn't watch rugby league growing up!

CAREER HIGHLIGHT
6 grand finals, 2 Challenge Cups, 1 World Club Challenge title and 38 caps for England.