You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tarsha Gale Round 2 Squad

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy head coach Sam Saadat has named his team ahead of this Saturday's Round 2 clash at Henson Park.

After having their Round 1 match against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs postponed last week, the Under 18s will face the Parramatta Eeels to officially kick off their Tarsha Gale season at Ringrose Park. 

ROUND 2
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
WHERE: Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
WHEN: Saturday, February 15th
KICK OFF: 10am

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Demia Pritchard
    Fullback for Indigenous Academy is number 1 Avalon PALLIER
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Chelsee Austin
    Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 2 Jade DOYLE
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Summah Terare
    Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 3 Sophie WHITTON
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Gwen SWANN
    Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 4 Jada Karam
  • Winger for Eels is number 15 Shaelene Elliott
    Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 5 Shernille Ellis
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Ruby-Jean Kennard
    Five-Eighth for Indigenous Academy is number 6 Tayla MONTGOMERY
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Marama Whanga Katipa
    Halfback for Indigenous Academy is number 7 Courtney Tamati

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Martha Fua
    Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 8 Tymekqwa Duckett
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Kristen Cawthorne
    Hooker for Indigenous Academy is number 9 Iesha DUCKETT
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Losalio Sita Payne
    Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 10 Anita BROWN
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Lydia Tavui-Leota
    2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 11 Jazmon Tupou Witchman
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Rosalia Lea
    2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 12 Tarnee EVANS
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Manaia Blair
    Lock for Indigenous Academy is number 13 Keilee Joseph

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Eloisa SEVE
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 14 Jessica DEAKIN
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Lanuola Cross-Taateo
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 15 Milly LUPO
  • Interchange for Eels is number 18 Emma Cutbush
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 16 Hannah GERRARD
  • Interchange for Eels is number 19 April Bryce
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 17 Teisha SAUNDERS
  • Interchange for Eels is number 20 Amy Kellett
    Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 18 Taneka TODHUNTER
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 19 Checoby MURRAY
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 20 Jamie-Lee ROOKE