You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tarsha Gale Round 4 Squad

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy head coach Sam Saadat has named his team ahead of this Saturday's Round 4 clash against the Canberra Raiders at Henson Park.

The match will headline a triple header that includes the Roosters Harold Matthews and S.G. Ball sides.

The Roosters Indigenous Academy will look to make it three for three to start the season after a narrow and gutsy win over the Penrith Panthers in Round 3. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Indigenous Academy is number 1 Sophie WHITTON
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Madyson Tooth
  • Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 2 Zoe CASS
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Klaudia Osztrenkovics
  • Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 3 Maddie BINDING
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Valasi ASOMUA
  • Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 4 Jada Karam
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Grace TAI
  • Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 5 Shernille Ellis
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Molly CARR
  • Five-Eighth for Indigenous Academy is number 6 Tayla MONTGOMERY
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Makayla MORRIS
  • Halfback for Indigenous Academy is number 7 Courtney Tamati
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Krystal Blackwell

Forwards

  • Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 8 Tymekqwa Duckett
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Holly Jane CHRISTISON
  • Hooker for Indigenous Academy is number 9 Jessica DEAKIN
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Maddie DODSON
  • Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 10 Anita BROWN
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Amelia KIRIUI
  • 2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 11 Jamie-Lee ROOKE
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Samantha Clegg
  • 2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 12 Teisha SAUNDERS
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Ashleigh DEATON
  • Lock for Indigenous Academy is number 13 Tarnee EVANS
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Grace Martin

Interchange

  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 14 Taneka TODHUNTER
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Kathryn NIKI
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 15 Milly LUPO
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Hayley LIDDLE
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 16 Checoby Murray
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Maata ALAI-LOKENI
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 17 Maya Svagelli
    Interchange for Raiders is number 18 Erica ROWELL

Reserves

  • Reserve for Indigenous Academy is number 18 Lailah PRINCE
    Reserve for Raiders is number 16 Jemma DAVEY

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jordan Chidiac
  • Touch Judge: Ethan Murray
  • Touch Judge: Michael Bonnici

Last updated: