You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 6 Named

All three Pathways teams have been named in this weekend's Round 6 clashes in the Knock On Effect NSW Cup, Harvey Norman Women's Premiership and Jersey Flegg Cup respectively.

North Sydney travel to Aubrey Keech Reserve to take on the Bulldogs' feeder team Mounties, the Central Coast Roosters play third-placed St Mary's at the NSWRL Centre of Excellence while the Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup travel to Belmore to take on the Bulldogs.

Saturday 17 April  
Venue Belmore Sports Ground
Sydney Roosters vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Jersey Flegg kick-off: 12:00pm
Sunday 18 April   
Venue Aubrey Keech Reserve
North Sydney Bears vs Mounties Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off: 2:00pm
Monday 19 April  
Central Coast Roosters vs St Mary's Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off: 7:00pm

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

1 Brad Abbey
2 Matt Ikuvalu
3 Joseph Suaalii
4 Tony Satini
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Ronald Volkman
7 Josh Ralph
8 Fletcher Baker
9 Coby Thomas
10 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
11 Jerry Key
12 Egan Butcher
13 Max Bailey (c)
14 Jesse Marschke
15 Tuku Hau Tapuha
16 Michael Fenn
18 Harrison Edwards

 

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Monday is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Saints is number 1 Rikeya Horne
    Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Isabelle Kelly
  • Winger for Saints is number 2 Reshaun Vaughan
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
  • Centre for Saints is number 3 Taiana Waddell
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jayme Fressard
  • Centre for Saints is number 4 Nicole Kennedy
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
  • Winger for Saints is number 5 Jasmin Huriwai
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
  • Five-Eighth for Saints is number 6 Ashlee Harrison
    Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Brydie Parker
  • Halfback for Saints is number 7 Emily Rains
    Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER

Forwards

  • Prop for Saints is number 10 Josephine Maejiirs
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
  • Hooker for Saints is number 9 Jenaye Collins
    Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
  • Prop for Saints is number 16 Christine Pauli
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
  • 2nd Row for Saints is number 11 Christian Pio
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Roxette MURDOCH
  • 2nd Row for Saints is number 12 Samantha Economos
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
  • Lock for Saints is number 13 Sarah Togatuki
    Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Hannah Southwell

Interchange

  • Interchange for Saints is number 8 Suzanne Sene-Lefao
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
  • Interchange for Saints is number 14 Talia Lealaiauloto
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Madeline Jones
  • Interchange for Saints is number 17 Hanna Sio
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Shannon Evans
  • Interchange for Saints is number 18 Ebony MILLGATE
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Simone SIMONE

Reserves

  • Reserve for Saints is number 22 Kimberly Nikua
    Reserve for CC Roosters is number 18 Joeli Morris

Match Officials

  • Referee: Robert Morey
  • Touch Judge: Luke Heckendorf
  • Touch Judge: Paul Eden

Last updated:

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Saturday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Johnny Lee Gabrael
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Moala Graham-Taufa
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Laitia MOCEIDREKE
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Corey Fenning
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Kaylib Savage
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Bayleigh Bentley-Hape
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 23 Zachary Rumble
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Sidney Noppen
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 20 Kurt Picken
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Lani Graham-Taufa
  • Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Paul Karaitiana
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 17 Tommy Anderson
  • Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Bailey Hayward
    Halfback for Roosters is number 24 Max BATTY

Forwards

  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Aidan Manowski
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Cooper Page-Wilson
  • Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Ryan Gray
    Hooker for Roosters is number 14 Michael Coleman
  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Penisimani Teaupa
    Prop for Roosters is number 18 Brae Verheyen
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Chase Chapman
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Mateo Tatola
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Riley Meyn
  • Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Kurtis Morrin
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Blake Layton
    Interchange for Roosters is number 7 Luke Knight
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Josh Kalati
    Interchange for Roosters is number 9 Kobe Rugless
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Justin Filo
    Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Hugo Patterson
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 22 James Valevatu
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Trevor-Joesph Sionetali

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bulldogs is number 19 Mosese Pope
    Reserve for Roosters is number 20 Riley Stevenson

Match Officials

  • Referee: Bradley Kiehne
  • Touch Judge: Daniel Perry
  • Touch Judge: Curtis Robinson

Last updated: