You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail Round 9 vs Eels: Debutant Confirmed

Trent Robinson has finalised his side to take on the Parramatta Eels at Bankwest Stadium tonight at 7:55pm in the Roosters' Round 9 match.

Jared Waerea-Hargreaves comes into the starting side with Siosiua Taukeiaho reverting to the interchange bench.

Tuku Hau Tapuha will make his NRL debut from the interchange bench, becoming Sydney Rooster #1201, while Joseph Suaalii has been named at 18th man. 

The final lineups are as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Tom Opacic
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Marata Niukore
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Drew Hutchison
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sam Walker

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Isaac Liu
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
    Prop for Roosters is number 15 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Isaiah Papali'i
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Nat Butcher
  • Lock for Eels is number 15 Shaun Lane
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Oregon Kaufusi
    Interchange for Roosters is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Haze Dunster
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Adam Keighran
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Bryce Cartwright
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
  • Interchange for Eels is number 18 Keegan Hipgrave
    Interchange for Roosters is number 24 Tuku Hau Tapuha

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 20 Wiremu Greig
    Reserve for Roosters is number 21 Joseph Suaalii

Match Officials

  • Referee: Matt Cecchin
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated: