You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sydney Roosters Junior Development Squads for 2021 Announced

The Sydney Roosters are proud to announce the Sydney Roosters Junior Development Squads for 2021, who have commenced their preparations ahead of their development matches throughout June and July.

The Junior Development Squads compromise of four squads between Under 13s to Under 16s from local clubs in the Sydney Roosters Junior League, and will play up to three matches against other district junior development squads.

The program currently acts as a stepping stone through to Junior Representative teams from Harold Matthews (Under 17s), SG Ball (Under 19s) to Jersey Flegg (Under 21s) and Knock On Effect NSW Cup (Reserve Grade), with graduates including current NRL squad members Lachlan Lam and Victor Radley.  

 

The squads named are as follows:

Sydney Roosters Junior Development Under 13s Squad
Ashton Large
Jakub Belunek
Harry Whitaker
Tomas Scally
Daniel Ibrahim
Thomas Vesper
Fred Maher
Samuel Rogers
Lachlan Boyd
Kobi Siltala
Toby McDonald
Jonathon McDonald
Angus McKenzie
Lucius McFarlane
Kai Towns
Lucas Coe
Harry Jaeger
Digger Callander
Cy Preketes
Will Markham
Nicholas Polihronas 
Aston Weir

 

Sydney Roosters Junior Development Under 14s Squad
Onitoni Large
Brooklyn Heath
Thomas O'Hara
Cooper Guerin
Cooper Taylor
Nate Devereux
Riley Donohoe
Henry Warner
Max Laverty
Tex Filipek
Jai Brodie
David Winter
Charlie Anderton
Jaziah Swann
Stamatis Moananu
Alfie McCarthy
Oliver Novy
Daniel Olshansky
Aston Weir
Henry Parkes
Thomas McKenna
Joshua Kelly

 

Sydney Roosters Junior Development Under 15s Squad
Jaxson Allen
James Cessario
Luke Coulston
Ryan Green
Oliver Patterson
Blake Agius
Mateus Induzzi-Bersot
Kaelin Giles
Leo Jaques
Declan Minto
Ethan Ginnane
Elliot Price
Max Soepono
Edward Lyons
Hudson Hatchett
Toby Brial
Patrick Hall
Hugo Lockhart
Thomas Gregory
Baxter Warner
Joe Walsh
Zac Fittler
Douglas Howard
Charlie Ulcoq

 

Sydney Roosters Junior Development Under 16s Squad
Brynn Siltala
James Jones
Kane Sheppard
Jonti Morshead-Feildel
Sam Vesper
Jake McKell
Noah Tofaeono
Ky Pule
Mason Kospetas
Jules Walker
George Vlandis
Caleb Sinclair-Harris
Jackson De Lisle
Lenny Filipek
William Handford
Julius Mitchell
Dylan Roach
Zac Sarfati
Lachlan Birtles
Jack Achurch
Jacob Veiru
Eden Potter
Tiniraunetafa Tofaeono
Zane Rugless
Cooper Toy
Ethan Roberts
Kakile Leha
Cyril Mundine