You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Junior Reps Team lists for 2022 Grand Finals

The Sydney Roosters SG Ball Cup (Mens Under 19s) and Tarsha Gale Cup (Womens Under 19s) sides have been named for their respective Grand Finals to be played this Saturday afternoon at Commbank Stadium. 

The Roosters Tarsha Gale Cup side will look to claim their first title after falling in last season's decider as they take on the Newcastle Knights at 11:00am. 

Meanwhile, Roosters SG Ball Cup side will take on the Penrith Panthers in their first Grand Final since 2014 at 3:00pm, appropriately against the same opponents they defeated on that day.

For those looking to attend the matches and cheer on the Red, White and Blue, tickets can be purchased here.

For those who are unable to attend, NSWRL's Facebook page will be live streaming both matches via this link.  

 

The Sydney Roosters Tarsha Gale Cup side to take on the Newcastle Knights is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Indigenous Academy is number 1 Jada Taylor
    Fullback for Knights is number 1 Kyah Watters
  • Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 2 Charlize Lloyd-Phillips
    Winger for Knights is number 2 Alyssa Shoulders
  • Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 3 Maddie Binding
    Centre for Knights is number 3 Shanti Evans
  • Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 4 Elizabeth Lomu-Stewart
    Centre for Knights is number 4 Mia Middleton
  • Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 5 Zoe Cass
    Winger for Knights is number 5 Kasey Gaukroger
  • Five-Eighth for Indigenous Academy is number 6 Anneka Wilson
    Five-Eighth for Knights is number 14 Lucy Green
  • Halfback for Indigenous Academy is number 7 Tayla Montgomery
    Halfback for Knights is number 7 Matilda Jones

Forwards

  • Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 8 Milly Lupo
    Prop for Knights is number 8 Mercydes Metcalf
  • Hooker for Indigenous Academy is number 9 Ally Bullman
    Hooker for Knights is number 9 Sophie Clancy
  • Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 10 Kalosipani Hopoate
    Prop for Knights is number 10 Ebony Woodcock
  • 2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 11 Otesa Pule
    2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Jules Kirkpatrick
  • 2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 12 Leilani Wilson
    2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Tori Brazier
  • Lock for Indigenous Academy is number 13 Iesha Duckett
    Lock for Knights is number 13 Kayla Waldron

Interchange

  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 14 Jessica Whitehead
    Interchange for Knights is number 15 Lilly Davies
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 15 Indee Brown
    Interchange for Knights is number 16 Lexi Beagan
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 16 Joiful Fotu-Moala
    Interchange for Knights is number 17 Georgia Chapple
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 17 Zali Fulton
    Interchange for Knights is number 18 Tiarna West

Reserves

  • Replacement for Indigenous Academy is number 19 Teisha Saunders
    Replacement for Knights is number 19 Leah Ollerton

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters SG Ball Cup side to take on the Penrith Panthers is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Benjamin Dufficy
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Luke Hanson
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Siaosi Kaliti
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Jesse McLean
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Kyron Fekitoa
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Samuel Lane
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Robert Toia
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Angelis Hotere-Papalii
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Xavier Chatfield-Mooka
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Jimmy Donnelly
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Ethan Strange
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Keagan Russell-Smith
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Cassius Tia
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Isaiya Katoa

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 Xavier Va'a
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 John Sagaga
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Tyler Moriarty
    Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Ryley Smith
  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Lafi Tuinauvai
    Prop for Panthers is number 24 Joshua Belfanti
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Max McCathie
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Aston Warwick
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Michael Abdow
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Harrison Hassett
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Joshua Wong
    Lock for Panthers is number 13 Mason Teague

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Benaiah Ioelu
    Interchange for Panthers is number 14 Billy Scott
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case
    Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Delahia wigmore
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Salesi Foketi
    Interchange for Panthers is number 16 Jakeb Vailalo
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Darcy Clifton
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Riley Wake

Reserves

  • Replacement for Panthers is number 27 Moustafa Dirani
  • Reserve for Roosters is number 18 Brody Briggs

Last updated:

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS