You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Senior Reps Teamlists for Round 11

The Sydney Roosters Senior Representative sides have been named for their Round 11 matches, with the Central Coast Roosters named for Round 4 of the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership.

Both the North Sydney Bears NSW Cup and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup sides will host the Penrith Panthers this weekend at North Sydney Oval on Friday night and at Leichhardt Oval on Saturday afternoon respectively.

The Central Coast Roosters will take on the North Sydney Bears in the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership at the NSWRL Centre of Excellence at Olympic Park on Monday night. 

 

The North Sydney Bears NSW Cup side to take on the Penrith Panthers in Round 11 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Josh Bergamin
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Charlie Staines
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Tom Carr
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Christian Crichton
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Adam Keighran
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Robert Jennings
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Billy Smith
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Thomas Jenkins
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Kevin Naiqama
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Sunia Turuva
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 20 Lachlan Lam
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Kurt Falls
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Sandon Smith
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Sean O'Sullivan

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
    Prop for Panthers is number 8 Matthew Eisenhuth
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Ben Marschke
    Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Soni Luke
  • Prop for Bears is number 22 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Lindsay Smith
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Jordin Leiu
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Preston Riki
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Naufahu Whyte
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Chris Smith
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Ben Thomas
    Lock for Panthers is number 13 J'maine Hopgood

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Jerry Key
    Interchange for Panthers is number 14 Hohepa Puru
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Regan Hughes
    Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Liam Henry
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Tyler Cassel
    Interchange for Panthers is number 16 John Faiumu
  • Interchange for Bears is number 23 Denzal Tonise
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Eddie Blacker

Reserves

  • Replacement for Bears is number 21 Toa Mata'afa
    Replacement for Panthers is number 18 Daeon Amituanai

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side to take on the Penrith Panthers in Round 11 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Ethan King
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Isaiah Iongi
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Jack Mossman
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Daeon Amituanai
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jordan Swann
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 William Fakatoumafi
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Vaiala Tamati
    Centre for Panthers is number 21 Addison Williams
  • Winger for Roosters is number 21 Vuate Karawalevu
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Cody Lawson
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Hugo Savala
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Jack Cole
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Luke Knight
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Niwhai Puru

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Zac Montgomery
    Prop for Panthers is number 8 Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Thomas Deakin
    Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Connor Mason
  • Prop for Roosters is number 17 Corey Ross
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Bradley Fearnley
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Riley Meyn
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Ativalu Lisati
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 23 Jacob Preston
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Mavrik Geyer
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer
    Lock for Panthers is number 20 Hohepa Puru

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Cooper Page-Wilson
    Interchange for Panthers is number 13 Jack Garrod
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 12 Phoenix Steinwede
    Interchange for Panthers is number 16 Daniel Sykes
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Alan Holten
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Zac Lipowicz
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Connagh Takairangi
    Interchange for Panthers is number 19 Tyreece Matangi

Reserves

  • Replacement for Panthers is number 23 Elone Taufa
  • Reserve for Roosters is number 19 Andre WRIGHT

Last updated:

 

The Central Coast Roosters side to take on the North Sydney Bears in Round 4 is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Katrina Phippen
    Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Shannon ROSE
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Pier Pritchard
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Olivia Glanville
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Cassey Tohi-Hiku
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jada Taylor
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Tyla Gambell
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Jayme Fressard
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Taylor-Adeline Mapusua
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Jessica GENTLE
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Luisa Yaranamua
    Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Isabelle Kelly
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Raecene McGregor
    Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn Kelleher

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Tara McGrath-West
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Madeline Jones
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Nita Maynard
    Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Shawden Burton
  • Prop for Bears is number 16 Angelina Teakaraanga-Katoa
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 17 Milly Lupo
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Vanessa Foliaki
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Otesa Pule
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Jamilee Bright
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Kirra Dibb
    Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Joeli Morris

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Shenai Lendill
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Taneka Todhunter
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Allison Futialo
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Lilly Baker
  • Interchange for Bears is number 18 Kalosipani Hopoate
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Leilani Wilson
  • Interchange for Bears is number 21 Ally Bullman
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 21 Melanie WATHERSTON

Reserves

  • Replacement for Bears is number 17 Chloe Jackson
    Replacement for CC Roosters is number 19 Anneka Wilson

Last updated:

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS