You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Senior Reps Teamlists for Round 14

The Sydney Roosters Senior Representative sides have been named for their Round 14 matches, with the Central Coast Roosters named for Round 7 of the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership.

The North Sydney Bears will take on Mounties at Aubrey Keech Reserve on Saturday, the Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side will host the Victorian Thunderbolts at Waverley Oval and the Central Coast Roosters travel west to take on St Mary's in Round 7.

 

The North Sydney Bears NSW Cup side to take on Mounties in Round 14 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Mounties is number 1 Dylan Smith
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Ethan King
  • Winger for Mounties is number 2 Watson Heleta
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Tom Carr
  • Centre for Mounties is number 3 Tim Simona
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Adam Keighran
  • Centre for Mounties is number 4 Semisi Kioa
    Centre for Bears is number 19 Kieran Hayman
  • Winger for Mounties is number 18 Tuipulotu Katoa
    Winger for Bears is number 4 Toa Mata'afa
  • Five-Eighth for Mounties is number 17 Brad Abbey
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Lachlan Lam
  • Halfback for Mounties is number 7 Josh Ralph
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Sandon Smith

Forwards

  • Prop for Mounties is number 8 Haimona Hiroti
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Ben Thomas
  • Hooker for Mounties is number 9 Josh Daley
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Mounties is number 10 Kayne Kalache
    Prop for Bears is number 15 Jerry Key
  • 2nd Row for Mounties is number 11 Dean Matterson
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Jordin Leiu
  • 2nd Row for Mounties is number 12 Dane Aukafolau
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Jacob Preston
  • Lock for Mounties is number 16 Jack Quinn
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Naufahu Whyte

Interchange

  • Interchange for Mounties is number 15 Stuart Mason
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Regan Hughes
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 19 Ben Seufale
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Michael Fenn
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 23 Mitchell Butfield
    Interchange for Bears is number 18 Tyler Cassel
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 24 James Tuitahi
    Interchange for Bears is number 24 Sam Verrills

Reserves

  • Replacement for Bears is number 5 Kevin Naiqama
  • Reserve for Mounties is number 14 Jarrett Subloo

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side to take on the Victorian Thunderbolts in Round 14 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Luke Knight
    Fullback for Thunderbolts is number 5 Tiraa Ua
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Jack Mossman
    Winger for Thunderbolts is number 2 Anisi Salani
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jordan Swann
    Centre for Thunderbolts is number 3 Lodoviko Cokanauto
  • Centre for Roosters is number 5 Vaiala Tamati
    Centre for Thunderbolts is number 4 Emmanuel Vili
  • Winger for Roosters is number 21 Vuate Karawalevu
    Winger for Thunderbolts is number 24 Deveraux Feo
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Hugo Savala
    Five-Eighth for Thunderbolts is number 6 Seamus King-Smith
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Rob Miller
    Halfback for Thunderbolts is number 7 Sione Nau

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Zac Montgomery
    Prop for Thunderbolts is number 8 Zayvian Langkilde-Fale
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 23 Thomas Deakin
    Hooker for Thunderbolts is number 14 Kade Roberts
  • Prop for Roosters is number 15 Connagh Takairangi
    Prop for Thunderbolts is number 10 Sheldon Diaz
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 4 Corey Ross
    2nd Row for Thunderbolts is number 11 Jayden Weir
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 19 Phoenix Steinwede
    2nd Row for Thunderbolts is number 12 Aman Singh
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer
    Lock for Thunderbolts is number 9 Cole Geyer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Cooper Page-Wilson
    Interchange for Thunderbolts is number 15 Adidis Karora
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 12 Sione Vaenuku
    Interchange for Thunderbolts is number 16 Anthony Bucca
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Tyler Moriarty
    Interchange for Thunderbolts is number 19 Nat Latu
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Xavier Va'a
    Interchange for Thunderbolts is number 20 JOSIAH-EKKEHARD Neli

Reserves

  • Replacement for Roosters is number 20 Tevita Masima
    Replacement for Thunderbolts is number 23 Tahj Amone

Last updated:

 

The Central Coast Roosters side to take on St Mary's in Round 7 is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Saints is number 1 Abbi Church
    Fullback for CC Roosters is number 5 Shannon ROSE
  • Winger for Saints is number 2 Donna Mahanga
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jessica GENTLE
  • Centre for Saints is number 3 Majayda Darcy
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jasmine Strange
  • Centre for Saints is number 4 Rikeya Horne
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Jayme Fressard
  • Winger for Saints is number 5 Sharna Coyne
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 22 Charlize Lloyd-Phillips
  • Five-Eighth for Saints is number 15 Nakia Davis-Welsh
    Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 19 Anneka Wilson
  • Halfback for Saints is number 7 Brooke Talataina
    Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn Kelleher

Forwards

  • Prop for Saints is number 8 Elsie Albert
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Madeline Jones
  • Hooker for Saints is number 9 Janaya BENT
    Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Shawden Burton
  • Prop for Saints is number 10 Georgina Brooker
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Keilee Joseph
  • 2nd Row for Saints is number 11 Grace Clarke
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
  • 2nd Row for Saints is number 12 Ula-Mari Time-Cribb
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 15 Joeli Morris
  • Lock for Saints is number 13 Sarah Togatuki
    Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Melanie WATHERSTON

Interchange

  • Interchange for Saints is number 14 Jenaye Collins
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 1 Jada Taylor
  • Interchange for Saints is number 16 Erin Blackwell
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 11 Otesa Pule
  • Interchange for Saints is number 18 Amy Tietjens
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Leilani Wilson
  • Interchange for Saints is number 19 Salma Nour
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Milly Lupo

Reserves

  • Replacement for Saints is number 20 Crystal RYAN
    Replacement for CC Roosters is number 16 Ella Buteux

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS