You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Senior Reps Teamlists for Round 15

The Sydney Roosters Senior Representative sides have been named for their Round 15 matches, with the Central Coast Roosters named for Round 8 of the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership.

The North Sydney Bears and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg face the Parramatta Eels on Saturday afternoon, with the Bears playing at Commbank Stadium before the NRL side takes the field for the Jack Gibson Cup.

The Central Coast Roosters face-off at Morry Breen Oval on Monday night against the Newcastle Knights - which will be live-streamed on NSWRLTV. 

 

The North Sydney Bears NSW Cup side to take on the Parramatta Eels in Round 15 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Hayze Perham
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Ethan King
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Solomone Naiduki
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Tom Carr
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Zac Cini
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Adam Keighran
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Tom Opacic
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Paul Momirovski
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Sean Russell
    Winger for Bears is number 18 Toa Mata'afa
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jack A Williams
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 24 Lachlan Lam
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jake Arthur
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Sandon Smith

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Ofahiki Ogden
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Terrell May
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Mitch Rein
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Wiremu Greig
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Ben Thomas
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Kieran Hayman
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Bryce Cartwright
    2nd Row for Bears is number 16 Jerry Key
  • Lock for Eels is number 18 Nathan Brown
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Naufahu Whyte

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Luke Bain
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Thomas Deakin
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Tevita Taumoepenu
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Regan Hughes
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Samuel Loizou
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Michael Fenn
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Brendan Hands
    Interchange for Bears is number 19 Tyler Cassel

Reserves

  • Replacement for Eels is number 19 Jayden Yates
    Replacement for Bears is number 22 Steve Tavita

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side to take on the Parramatta Eels in Round 15 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Dantoray Lui
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Luke Knight
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Matthew Komolafe
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Jack Mossman
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Jabriel Kalache
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jordan Swann
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Lachlan Blackburn
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Vaiala Tamati
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Arthur Miller-Stephen
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Vuate Karawalevu
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Josh Chappell
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Hugo Savala
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Ethan Sanders
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Rob Miller

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
    Prop for Roosters is number 15 Connagh Takairangi
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Nicholas Lenaz
    Hooker for Roosters is number 18 Michael Coleman
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 David Hollis
    Prop for Roosters is number 16 Sione Vaenuku
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Felix Niutili-Schmidt
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Corey Ross
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Jones
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Phoenix Steinwede
  • Lock for Eels is number 19 Peter Taateo
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Kruz Niutili-Schmidt
    Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Cooper Page-Wilson
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Jack Colovatti
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Alan Holten
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Brock Parker
    Interchange for Roosters is number 20 Josh Bevan
  • Interchange for Eels is number 18 Taylor Mauala
    Interchange for Roosters is number 23 Tevita Masima

Reserves

  • Replacement for Roosters is number 24 Benaiah Ioelu
  • Reserve for Eels is number 13 Nikau Wrathall

Last updated:

 

The Central Coast Roosters side to take on the Newcastle Knights in Round 8 is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Shannon ROSE
    Fullback for Knights is number 1 Robyn Draper
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Lailani MONTGOMERY
    Winger for Knights is number 2 Anika Butler
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jessica GENTLE
    Centre for Knights is number 3 Shanice Parker
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Knights is number 20 Chantelle Graham
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Jazlyn Evans
    Winger for Knights is number 5 Jordan GLANVILLE
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Olivia Glanville
    Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Bobbi Law
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn Kelleher
    Halfback for Knights is number 7 Melanie Howard

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Madeline Jones
    Prop for Knights is number 8 Tayla Predebon
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Shawden Burton
    Hooker for Knights is number 13 Harmany Liddell
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Lilly Baker
    Prop for Knights is number 14 Kyra Simon
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Joeli Morris
    2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Talesha Quinn
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Melanie WATHERSTON
    2nd Row for Knights is number 16 Sophie HIGGINS
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Taneka Todhunter
    Lock for Knights is number 18 Bree Chester

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Jasmine Strange
    Interchange for Knights is number 4 Carissa Reid
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Sarah DIMECH
    Interchange for Knights is number 9 Monica-Lee Morris
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Alicia Wright
    Interchange for Knights is number 10 Kayla Romaniuk
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 19 Ella Buteux
    Interchange for Knights is number 12 Georgia Page

Reserves

  • Reserve for Knights is number 15 Sophie Clancy

Last updated:

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS