Corban McGregor

Full Name
Corban McGregor

Date of Birth

10/4/1994

Place of Birth

Auckland, New Zealand

Highlight of Rugby League Career (so far)

Winning the 2017 World Cup

What does it mean to you to be part of the inaugural season of the NRLW competition?

It's a dream come true. Being part of the first ever NRLW competition – we are creating history.

Who has had the greatest influence on your Rugby League career?

My son Carter. Without him even knowing, he pushes me to be the best athlete I can.

Follow me on

Instagram: @corbymcgregor

Nickname

Corbs

What do you like to do outside of Rugby League?

Play Touch/OzTag, hang out with my son, head to the Beach

What is your favourite meal?

Thai

Favourite place you have visited?

Hawaii

What can't you live without?

Sunshine. My son.

Favourite NRL Roosters Player?

James Tedesco

Favourite Movie?

Grease

Do you have any game day rituals?

Hair up in a bun with ribbon