You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Elianna Walton

Full Name
Elianna Walton

Date of Birth

18/12/1984

Place of Birth
Auckland, New Zealand

Highlight of Rugby League Career (so far)

Making 10 years in the NSW Blues team
Winning two World Cup Titles

What does it mean to you to be part of the inaugural season of the NRLW competition?

Creating history for Women's Rugby League at the Roosters brings me so much joy that the future is bright for women wanting to play rugby league

Who has had the greatest influence on your Rugby League career?

My Day 1s – My family

Follow me on

Instagram

Nickname

Elley, L

What do you like to do outside of Rugby League?

Travel, dancing, listening to music

What is your favourite meal?

Sushi

Favourite place you have visited?

Kathmandu, Nepal

What can't you live without?

My kids

Favourite NRL Roosters Player?

Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

Favourite Movie?

Kissing Booth

Do you have any game day rituals?

Dyeing my hair different colours