Lavina O'Mealey

Full Name
Lavina O'Mealey

Date of Birth

26/3/1984

Place of Birth

Sydney, NSW

Highlight of Rugby League Career (so far)

Winning a World Cup

What does it mean to you to be part of the inaugural season of the NRLW competition?

Overwhelmed and its very humbling

Who has had the greatest influence on your Rugby League career?

Family and upbringing

Follow me on

Instagram: @lavinaomealey

Nickname

Beenz, Beena

What do you like to do outside of Rugby League?

Watch Disney with the kids

What is your favourite meal?

Spag Bol

Favourite place you have visited?

Fiji

What can't you live without?

Food, my family

Favourite NRL Roosters Player?

Latrell Mitchell

Favourite Movie?

Forrest Gump

Do you have any game day rituals?

Weet-bix and bananas for breaky