You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Maddison Studdon

Full Name
Maddison Studdon

Date of Birth

16/10/1994

Place of Birth

Sydney, Australia

Highlight of Rugby League Career (so far)

Debuting for Jillaroos, 2017 World Cup Champs, winning titles with NSW Blues, Captain of NSW in 2018

What does it mean to you to be part of the inaugural season of the NRLW competition?

It's a start of history in the women's game and to be a part of it is an honour.

Who has had the greatest influence on your Rugby League career?

My father and mother

Follow me on

Instagram: @maddiestuddon
Snapchat: maddiestuddon33

Nickname

Maddie, Mads, Studz apparel

What do you like to do outside of Rugby League?

Hang out with family and friends and going on holidays

What is your favourite meal?

Steak and sweet potato

Favourite place you have visited?

Hawaii

What can't you live without?

Family

Favourite NRL Roosters Player?

Cooper Cronk

Favourite Movie?

Honey

Do you have any game day rituals?

Always put my right boot on first