You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Nita Maynard

Full Name
Nita Maynard

Date of Birth

7/7/1992

Place of Birth

Gisborne, New Zealand

Highlight of Rugby League Career (so far)

Making Origin and playing in a World Cup

What does it mean to you to be part of the inaugural season of the NRLW competition?

Amazing. All the sacrifices paying off.

Who has had the greatest influence on your Rugby League career?

My dad and my daughter

Follow me on

Instagram: @nita_maynard

Nickname

Neetz

What do you like to do outside of Rugby League?

Hang out with my family, relax

What is your favourite meal?

Most things, not chips

Favourite place you have visited?

Dubai

What can't you live without?

Sleep, I love sleep

Favourite NRL Roosters Player?

Cooper Cronk

Favourite Movie?

Lion King