Taleena Simon

Full Name
Taleena Simon

Date of Birth

18/12/1992

Place of Birth

Sydney, NSW

Highlight of Rugby League Career (so far)

Signing an NRL contract

What does it mean to you to be part of the inaugural season of the NRLW competition?

It's overwhelming to be a part of this competition, and to make history.

Who has had the greatest influence on your Rugby League career?

Family

Follow me on

Instagram: @taleenasimon

Nickname

Tee

What do you like to do outside of Rugby League?

Annoy Nakia Davis-Welsh

What is your favourite meal?

I just love food

Favourite place you have visited?

Redfern

What can't you live without?

Water

Favourite NRL Roosters Player?

Lavina Phillips

Favourite Movie?

Remember The Titans

Do you have any game day rituals?

Spag Bol night before footy