You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Napa Profile Image

Dylan Napa

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Date of Birth:
13 November 1992
Weight:
113 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Naps
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters NSW Cup
Date:
15 April 2023
Opposition:
Newtown Jets
Round:
7

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
7.8
Post Contact Metres
185.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
95
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
441

Fantasy

Total Points
102
Average Points
20.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 22 Prop 50 - - - - - - - 1 58 - 12 21 2 119 109 10
3 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 28 Prop 26 - - - - - - - - 12 - 4 12 2 44 32 12
4 Panthers Lost 14 - 30 Prop 53 - - - - - - - 1 46 - 9 24 4 89 89 -
5 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 14 Prop 54 - - - - - - - - 49 - 14 18 6 133 92 41
6 Knights Lost 30 - 26 Prop 43 - - - - - - - 1 20 - 6 20 2 55 44 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2023 14 2 12 - 14% - - - - - 12 447 2 310 37 89.34% 1,309 93.00 352 383 27.4
Roosters 2024 5 - 5 - - - - - - - 3 185 - 95 16 85.59% 441 88.00 75 102 20.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2023 2024 19 2 17 - 11% - - - - - 15 632 2 405 53 88.43% 1,751 92.00 428 485 25.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.