You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Michael Jennings Profile Image

Michael Jennings

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 1988
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
35
Nickname:
Jenko
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
07 July 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Round:
17
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
36

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
274

Fantasy

Total Points
79
Average Points
26.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 39 - 11 9 1 74 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 1 - 38 2 12 14 4 126 - -
4 Panthers Lost 14 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 13 11 - 73 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 7 6 - 100.00% 71 71.00 12 38 38.0
Roosters 2024 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 1 1 36 34 5 87.18% 274 91.00 - 79 26.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 7 6 - 100.00% 71 71.00 12 38 38.0
Roosters 2024 2024 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 1 1 36 34 5 87.18% 274 91.00 - 79 26.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.