You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Millie Elliott Profile Image

Millie Elliott

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1998
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Cobargo, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Mills
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
15 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos Women, Newcastle Knights Women
Junior Club:
Cobargo Eels
Biography:

Millie Boyle will be determined to add to her glittering trophy cabinet in the Red, White and Blue, having captained the Newcastle Knights to their inaugural Premiership in 2022. The dual-code international is arguably the premier prop of the competition, and has been a consistent member of the NSW Sky Blues and Australian Jillaroos squads throughout her career.

Off the field, Boyle is the Director of Trainer Group, a disability service provider dedicated to educating and supporting participants to get active in the community.

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 4 173 1 83 4 88.15% 454 113.00 96 124 31.0
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 7 202 2 93 6 91.03% 434 108.00 49 154 38.5
Broncos 2021 5 4 1 - 80% 3 - - - 12 14 379 2 116 9 92.80% 993 198.00 164 265 53.0
Knights 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 1 - - - 4 25 586 4 190 11 94.53% 1,405 200.00 145 377 53.9
Roosters 2023 8 6 2 - 75% 2 - - - 8 29 556 4 220 14 94.02% 1,296 162.00 132 408 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 2022 13 11 2 - 85% 4 - - - 16 24 748 5 282 19 93.69% 1,816 139.00 268 523 40.2
Knights 2022 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 1 - - - 4 25 603 4 190 11 94.53% 1,395 199.00 145 376 53.7
Roosters 2023 2023 8 6 2 - 75% 2 - - - 8 29 556 4 220 14 94.02% 1,296 162.00 132 408 51.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.