You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tarsha Gale Round 3 Squad

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy head coach Sam Saadat has named his team ahead of this Saturday's Round 3 clash against the Penrith Panthers at Henson Park.

The match will headline a triple header that includes the Roosters Harold Matthews and S.G. Ball sides.

The Roosters Indigenous Academy will look to carry on the momentum from a clinical 30-0 win over the Parramatta Eels in Round 2. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Indigenous Academy is number 3 Sophie WHITTON
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Rosemarie BECKETT
  • Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 5 Shernille Ellis
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Danielle Kellar
  • Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 4 Jada Karam
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Tahleisha PUGH
  • Centre for Indigenous Academy is number 20 Jamie-Lee ROOKE
    Centre for Panthers is number 5 Tahlia Faint
  • Winger for Indigenous Academy is number 19 Zoe CASS
    Winger for Panthers is number 25 Hayley CAMPBELL
  • Five-Eighth for Indigenous Academy is number 6 Tayla MONTGOMERY
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 24 Katalina VAVE
  • Halfback for Indigenous Academy is number 7 Courtney Tamati
    Halfback for Panthers is number 26 Georgia EDWARDS

Forwards

  • Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 8 Tymekqwa Duckett
    Prop for Panthers is number 8 Jade TOLEAFOA
  • Hooker for Indigenous Academy is number 9 Iesha DUCKETT
    Hooker for Panthers is number 14 Gabbi Edwards
  • Prop for Indigenous Academy is number 10 Anita BROWN
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Tyra GRISTWOOD
  • 2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 11 Hannah GERRARD
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 15 Kirra Boland
  • 2nd Row for Indigenous Academy is number 12 Tarnee EVANS
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 18 Lorijocacha Ane MASAME
  • Lock for Indigenous Academy is number 13 Keilee Joseph
    Lock for Panthers is number 16 Katie EDWARDS

Interchange

  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 14 Jessica DEAKIN
    Interchange for Panthers is number 6 Hope Tevaga
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 15 Milly LUPO
    Interchange for Panthers is number 19 Timea PASILI
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 16 Teisha SAUNDERS
    Interchange for Panthers is number 21 Pepe SEUALUGA
  • Interchange for Indigenous Academy is number 17 Kailah MAY
    Interchange for Panthers is number 22 Summer BROWN

Reserves

  • Reserve for Indigenous Academy is number 18 Taneka TODHUNTER
    Reserve for Panthers is number 13 Madison Gaal