You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail Round 7 vs Dragons

Trent Robinson has finalised his side to take on the St George Illawarra Dragons in this year's Anzac Day Cup at the Sydney Cricket Ground today at 4:05pm.

Robinson has made two changes to his side, with Ben Marshke and Lindsay Collins starting in place of Sam Verrills and Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, who will both come from the interchange bench. Matt Ikuvalu is retained as 18th man. 

The final lineups are as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Matthew Dufty
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Mikaele Ravalawa
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
    Centre for Dragons is number 2 Cody Ramsey
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Zac Lomax
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Brett Morris
    Winger for Dragons is number 20 Jordan Pereira
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Drew Hutchison
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Corey Norman
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sam Walker
    Halfback for Dragons is number 3 Jack Bird

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 Isaac Liu
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Blake Lawrie
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 14 Benjamin Marschke
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Andrew McCullough
  • Prop for Roosters is number 17 Lindsay Collins
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Paul Vaughan
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Tariq Sims
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Sitili Tupouniua
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 18 Billy Burns
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Tyrell Fuimaono

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 9 Sam Verrills
    Interchange for Dragons is number 7 Adam Clune
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    Interchange for Dragons is number 11 Josh Kerr
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Nat Butcher
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Josh McGuire
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 18 Fletcher Baker
    Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Daniel Alvaro

Reserves

  • Reserve for Roosters is number 19 Matt Ikuvalu
    Reserve for Dragons is number 14 Kaide Ellis

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Touch Judge: Matt Noyen
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated: