You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 13: Bears, Flegg at Home, Central Coast Ready for Top 2 Clash

Rugby League will feature prominently this weekend for our Pathways sides despite the Sydney Roosters having the bye in Round 13 of the NRL as the North Sydney Bears, Central Coast Roosters and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg line up.

On Saturday afternoon the Central Coast Roosters travel to Aubrey Keech Reserve to take on Mounties in a top-of-the-table clash at 1pm, while the Bears will host the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles at North Sydney Oval kicking off at 1:30pm, and the Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg welcome the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles to Waverley Oval at 2:45pm on Sunday.

Date: Saturday 5 June
Venue: Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Central Coast Roosters vs Mounties Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off: 1pm
Date: Sunday 6 June 
Venue: North Sydney Oval
North Sydney Bears vs Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off: 1:30pm
Venue: Waverley Oval
Sydney Roosters vs Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Jersey Flegg Cup kick-off: 2:45pm

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

1 Josh Bergamin
2 Moala Graham-Taufa
3 Brad Abbey
4 Tony Satini
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Jesse Marschke
7 Ronald Volkman
8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
9 Penioni Tagituimua
10 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
11 Jerry Key
12 Naufahu Whyte
13 Max Bailey (c)
14 Freddy Lussick
15 Luca Moretti
16 Michael Fenn
17 Ben Thomas

 

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Saturday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Mounties is number 1 Taina Naividi
    Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Isabelle Kelly
  • Winger for Mounties is number 2 Mareva Swann
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
  • Centre for Mounties is number 3 Jocephy Daniels
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jayme Fressard
  • Centre for Mounties is number 4 Taliah Fuimaono
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
  • Winger for Mounties is number 5 Leanne Toomalatai
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
  • Five-Eighth for Mounties is number 6 Sereana Naitokatoka
    Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Brydie Parker
  • Halfback for Mounties is number 7 Matilda Power
    Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER

Forwards

  • Prop for Mounties is number 10 Filomina Hanisi
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
  • Hooker for Mounties is number 9 Keeley Davis
    Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
  • Prop for Mounties is number 19 Janelle Williams
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
  • 2nd Row for Mounties is number 12 Jade Etherden
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Roxette MURDOCH
  • 2nd Row for Mounties is number 14 Jamie-Anne Wright
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
  • Lock for Mounties is number 13 Simaima Taufa
    Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Hannah Southwell

Interchange

  • Interchange for Mounties is number 15 Mikayla Malaki
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 16 Stephanie Ball
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Keilee Joseph
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 18 Fatafehi HANISI
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Simone SIMONE
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 22 Elianna Walton
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Joeli Morris

Reserves

  • Reserve for Mounties is number 17 Brittany Cole
    Reserve for CC Roosters is number 18 Claire Reed

Match Officials

  • Referee: Billy Greatbatch
  • Touch Judge: Ethan Murray
  • Touch Judge: Patrick Mackey

Last updated:

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Ethan KING
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Charlie Thompson
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Lani Graham-Taufa
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Sanele Aukusitino
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jack Mossman
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Thomas Eveleigh
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Jordan Swann
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Dane Oostendorp-Power
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Vuate Karawalevu
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Raymond Tuaimalo Vaega
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Knight
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Jamie Lawler
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sandon Smith
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Jamie Humphreys

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Hugo Patterson
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Viliami Fifita
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Michael Coleman
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Jack Birt
  • Prop for Roosters is number 21 Nicholas Fenton
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Callan Burgess
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Zac Fulton
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 20 Riley Meyn
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Faleata IOSEFA
  • Lock for Roosters is number 12 Harrison Edwards
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 James Uesele

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Gordon Chan Kum Tong
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 18 Josh Thompson
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Rajko Jankovic
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 22 Zac Montgomery
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sosaia Moala
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 24 Coby Thomas
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Neihana Oldham

Reserves

  • Reserve for Roosters is number 17 Riley Stevenson
    Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 21 Siua Fotu

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jack Bird
  • Touch Judge: Ethan Murray
  • Touch Judge: Robert Morey

Last updated: