You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Senior Reps Teamlists for Round 9

The Sydney Roosters Senior Representative sides have been named for their Round 9 matches, with the Central Coast Roosters named for Round 3 of the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership.

The North Sydney Bears (NSW Cup) will host the Newtown Jets in a foundation club blockbuster at North Sydney Oval at the family-friendly time of 3:00pm on Sunday afternoon.  

The Jersey Flegg side will travel to Shark Park next Sunday afternoon to take on the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at 1:40pm in what will be an exciting top-four battle, while the Central Coast Roosters will host Mounties at Morry Breen Oval this Saturday afternoon at 1:00pm in their Round 3 contest. 

 

The North Sydney Bears NSW Cup side to take on the Newtown Jets in Round 9 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Josh Bergamin
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Kade Dykes
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Vuate Karawalevu
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Jonaiah Lualua
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Kevin Naiqama
    Centre for Jets is number 11 Kayal Iro
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Toa Mata'afa
    Centre for Jets is number 18 Tyla Tamou
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Tom Carr
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Samuel Stonestreet
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 18 Lachlan Lam
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Luke Metcalf
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Sandon Smith
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Braydon Trindall

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Terrell May
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Thomas Hazelton
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Ben Marschke
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Jayden Berrell
  • Prop for Bears is number 19 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
    Prop for Jets is number 23 Caleb Uele
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Naufahu Whyte
    2nd Row for Jets is number 10 Jesse Colquhoun
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 21 Jordin Leiu
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Reubenn Rennie
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Renouf Atoni
    Lock for Jets is number 26 Liam Harris

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 8 Tukupa-Ke HAU TAPUHA
    Interchange for Jets is number 13 Tyler Slade
  • Interchange for Bears is number 11 Jerry Key
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Franklin Pele
  • Interchange for Bears is number 20 Ben Thomas
    Interchange for Jets is number 21 Vincent Rennie
  • Interchange for Bears is number 23 Denzal Tonise
    Interchange for Jets is number 22 Dylan O'Connor

Reserves

  • Replacement for Bears is number 17 Michael Fenn
    Replacement for Jets is number 16 Mason McCarthy

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side to take on the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks in Round 9 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 20 Kane Ball
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Ethan King
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Trentham Petersen
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Tevita Masima
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Jordan Samrani
    Centre for Roosters is number 19 Jordan Swann
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Noah Lester
    Centre for Roosters is number 20 Jack Mossman
  • Winger for Sharks is number 22 Jye Patterson
    Winger for Roosters is number 23 Robert Toia
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Manaia Waitere
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Vaiala Tamati
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Ryan Rivett
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Luke Knight

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 8 Jack Martin
    Prop for Roosters is number 3 Corey Ross
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Samuel Healey
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Thomas Deakin
  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Rhys Dakin
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Zac Montgomery
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Tom Rodwell
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Toby Boothroyd
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Riley Meyn
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Blake Hosking
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Alec Brennan
    Interchange for Roosters is number 4 Phoenix Steinwede
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Toataua Porima
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Alan Holten
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Douglas Levi
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Connagh Takairangi
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 18 Ryan Dodson
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Cooper Page-Wilson

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sharks is number 19 Jackson Lenzo
    Replacement for Roosters is number 24 Hugo Savala

Last updated:

 

The Central Coast Roosters side to take on Mounties in Round 3 is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Shannon ROSE
    Fullback for Mounties is number 1 Gayle Broughton
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Olivia Glanville
    Winger for Mounties is number 2 Olivia Vale
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jada Taylor
    Centre for Mounties is number 3 Taina Naividi
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Jessica GENTLE
    Centre for Mounties is number 4 Mareva Swann
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Jazlyn Evans
    Winger for Mounties is number 5 Haylee Hifo
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Isabelle Kelly
    Five-Eighth for Mounties is number 6 Sereana Naitokatoka
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn Kelleher
    Halfback for Mounties is number 7 Matilda Power

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Madeline Jones
    Prop for Mounties is number 8 Tommaya Kelly-Sines
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Shawden Burton
    Hooker for Mounties is number 9 Keeley Davis
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Lilly Baker
    Prop for Mounties is number 20 Fatafehi Hanisi
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Joeli Morris
    2nd Row for Mounties is number 11 Jamie-Anne Wright
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
    2nd Row for Mounties is number 12 Jade Etherden
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Keilee Joseph
    Lock for Mounties is number 13 Simaima Taufa

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Sarah DIMECH
    Interchange for Mounties is number 10 Filomina Hanisi
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Melanie WATHERSTON
    Interchange for Mounties is number 14 Sabrina Green
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Milly Lupo
    Interchange for Mounties is number 16 Stephanie Ball
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 20 Otesa Pule
    Interchange for Mounties is number 21 Elianna Walton

Reserves

  • Replacement for CC Roosters is number 16 Taneka Todhunter
    Replacement for Mounties is number 17 Karol Tanevesi

Last updated:

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS