You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Senior Reps Teamlists for Round 13

The Sydney Roosters Senior Representative sides have been named for their Round 13 matches, with the Central Coast Roosters named for Round 6 of the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership.

Both the North Sydney Bears and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup sides will travel to Brookvale Oval, with the Bears taking on the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles and the Roosters facing the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles on Saturday afternoon.

In the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership, the Central Coast Roosters will take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Redfern Oval on Saturday at 11:30am.

 

The North Sydney Bears NSW Cup side to take on the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles in Round 13 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Jake Toby
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Ethan King
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jorge Taufua
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Tom Carr
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Bilal Maarbani
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Toa Mata'afa
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Adam Fearnley
    Centre for Bears is number 17 Kieran Hayman
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Raymond Tuaimalo Vaega
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Vuate Karawalevu
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Ben Stevanovic
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 21 Lachlan Lam
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Jamie Humphreys
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Sandon Smith

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Kurt De Luis
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 James Segeyaro
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Taniela Paseka
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Jerry Key
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Ethan Bullemor
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Jordin Leiu
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jacob Sykes
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Naufahu Whyte
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Zac Fulton
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Ben Thomas

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Viliami Fifita
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Thomas Deakin
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 William Swann
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Regan Hughes
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 18 Joe Tramontana
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Tyler Cassel
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 21 Alec Tuitavake
    Interchange for Bears is number 20 Michael Fenn

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sea Eagles is number 17 Bruce Ward
    Replacement for Bears is number 19 Steve Tavita

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg side to take on the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles in Round 13 is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 21 Kaeo Weekes
    Fullback for Roosters is number 7 Luke Knight
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Sanele Aukusitino
    Winger for Roosters is number 4 Jack Mossman
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 1 Fletcher Myers
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jordan Swann
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Jason Smyth
    Centre for Roosters is number 12 Corey Ross
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 4 Sunia Siasau
    Winger for Roosters is number 18 Vaiala Tamati
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Flynn Angles-Corke
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Hugo Savala
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Donovan Boney
    Halfback for Roosters is number 24 Rob Miller

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Feao Tongia
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Zac Montgomery
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Gordon Chan Kum Tong
    Hooker for Roosters is number 14 Alan Holten
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 James Uesele
    Prop for Roosters is number 16 Connagh Takairangi
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Zane Dunford
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Riley Meyn
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Faleata Iosefa
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 19 Jacob Preston
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Oliver Clements
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Soakimi Fakaua
    Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Cooper Page-Wilson
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sosaia Moala
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Sione Vaenuku
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Seturi Iakopo
    Interchange for Roosters is number 21 Xavier Va'a
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 20 Charlie Thompson
    Interchange for Roosters is number 23 Tyler Moriarty

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sea Eagles is number 5 Ashton Kolinisau
    Replacement for Roosters is number 20 Michael Coleman

Last updated:

 

The Central Coast Roosters side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs in Round 6 is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Patricia Raikadroka
    Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Shannon ROSE
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 4 Terri-Ann Caine
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Olivia Glanville
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 2 Brittany Constable
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jada Taylor
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Monique Donovan
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Jayme Fressard
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 19 Rikka Lamb
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Jessica GENTLE
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Akira Kelly
    Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Isabelle Kelly
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Rachael Pearson
    Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn Kelleher

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Christine Pauli
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Otesa Pule
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Seli Mailangi
    Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Shawden Burton
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Ellie Johnston
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Madeline Jones
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Tayla Kafoa
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Joeli Morris
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Shannon Muru
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 17 Milly Lupo
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Sharna Piccinelli
    Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Keilee Joseph

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Kyla Gordon
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Anneka Wilson
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Cindy Lee Whiteley
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Lilly Baker
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 18 Crystal Overton
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Leilani Wilson
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 20 Therese Aiton
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 19 Iesha Duckett

Reserves

  • Replacement for Rabbitohs is number 5 Nikki Perugini
    Replacement for CC Roosters is number 18 Tayla Montgomery

Last updated:

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Platinum Partners

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS