You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Terrell May Profile Image

Terrell May

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 April 1999
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
HyeermanT
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
21 May 2022
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Round:
11
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Minchinbury Jets
Biography:

Terrell May enjoyed a strong second season in the NRL, providing plenty of impact from the interchange bench in his 17 games throughout 2023, and will be eager to continue his prowess alongside a powerful forward pack.

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 9 6 3 - 67% - - - - - 4 277 3 120 6 95.24% 583 64.00 108 171 19.0
Roosters 2023 17 10 7 - 59% 1 - - - 4 29 694 18 387 6 98.47% 1,714 100.00 222 677 39.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 2023 26 16 10 - 62% 1 - - - 4 33 971 21 507 12 97.69% 2,297 85.00 331 848 32.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.