You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Fetalaiga Pauga Profile Image

Fetalaiga Pauga

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1996
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Junior
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Date:
09 July 2016
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
18
Previous Clubs:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup, Western Suburbs Magpies, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
83
Tries
46

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
42

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
156
Total Running Metres
312

Fantasy

Total Points
84
Average Points
42

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - 23 - - 4 50 4 26 6 2 174 - 52
4 Panthers Lost 14 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 - 4 57 1 16 15 1 137 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 6 2.13 - - - - 32 29 6 82.86% 242 80.00 - 48 16.0
Warriors 2017 25 14 7 4 56% 13 17 - - 86 29 1.16 65.38% - 4 11 326 161 53 75.23% 2,876 115.00 253 820 32.8
Warriors 2018 9 2 7 - 22% 3 - - - 12 2 0.17 - - - 4 108 28 19 59.57% 890 98.00 61 236 26.2
Magpies 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - 29 5.88 - 1 - 1 70 42 11 79.25% 653 130.00 15 134 26.8
Magpies 2022 21 4 16 1 19% 9 - - - 36 70 3.31 - - 7 13 331 224 55 80.29% 2,718 129.00 86 759 36.1
Bears 2023 18 13 5 - 72% 21 - - - 84 9 0.51 - - 5 22 321 104 38 73.24% 2,986 165.00 253 836 46.4
Roosters 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 23 11.50 - - 1 - 42 21 3 87.50% 312 156.00 52 84 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 2018 37 18 15 4 49% 16 17 - - 98 37 0.99 65.38% - 4 15 466 218 78 73.65% 4,008 108.00 315 1,104 29.8
Magpies 2021 2022 26 7 18 1 27% 9 - - - 36 99 3.80 - 1 7 14 401 266 66 80.12% 3,371 129.00 101 893 34.4
Bears 2023 2023 18 13 5 - 72% 21 - - - 84 9 0.51 - - 5 22 321 104 38 73.24% 2,986 165.00 253 836 46.4
Roosters 2024 2024 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 23 11.50 - - 1 - 42 21 3 87.50% 312 156.00 52 84 42.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.