You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Siua Wong Profile Image

Siua Wong

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
04 April 2003
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Middlemore, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Cee
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
01 July 2022
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Round:
16
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159
Total Running Metres
639

Fantasy

Total Points
217
Average Points
54.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 7 - - 1 34 - 15 41 4 93 91 -
4 Panthers Lost 14 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 2 89 2 23 43 3 177 160 -
5 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 14 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 4 68 1 22 34 4 189 186 -
6 Knights Lost 30 - 26 Lock 80 - - - - - - - - 2 63 1 26 38 4 178 138 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 10 4 5 1 40% 3 - - - 12 41 4.14 - 2 5 289 30 90.60% 1,131 113.00 21 448 44.8
Roosters 2023 17 5 12 - 29% 4 - - - 16 11 0.67 1 5 22 592 36 94.27% 2,649 155.00 - 997 58.6
Roosters 2024 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 7 1.75 - - 4 156 15 91.23% 639 159.00 - 217 54.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 2022 10 4 5 1 40% 3 - - - 12 41 4.14 - 2 5 289 30 90.60% 1,131 113.00 21 448 44.8
Roosters 2023 2024 21 5 16 - 24% 4 - - - 16 18 0.88 1 5 26 748 51 93.62% 3,288 156.00 - 1,214 57.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.