You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brydie Parker Profile Image

Brydie Parker

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
25 October 1999
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Muswellbrook, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Brydes
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
22 September 2018
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Muswellbrook Rams
Biography:

Muswellbrook product Brydie Parker returns to the NRLW competition this year following her recovery from an ACL injury which she sustained in the 2021 NRLW Grand Final. The winger has been an integral member of the Roosters NRLW team since the competition's inception in 2018, stepping into off-field leadership positions during her recovery period to help athletes in the female pathway progress.

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 - - - - - - 19 10 3 69.45% 85 42.00 11 38 19.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 11 2.80 - - - - 50 17 7 64.60% 284 71.00 43 38 9.5
Roosters 2021 7 4 3 - 57% 3 - - - 12 42 5.96 - 1 1 3 89 28 4 87.50% 663 94.00 212 167 23.9
Roosters 2023 10 7 3 - 70% 4 - - - 16 58 5.78 - - 1 7 154 77 10 88.51% 802 80.00 83 240 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2023 23 14 9 - 61% 8 - - - 32 111 4.81 - 1 2 10 310 130 23 84.97% 1,803 78.00 350 480 20.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.