You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jocelyn Kelleher Profile Image

Jocelyn Kelleher

Halfback

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
17 February 2000
Weight:
72 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Jossie
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Central Coast Roosters
Biography:

A community leader at the Roosters, Jocelyn Kelleher showed her versatility in spades by featuring in a number of positions across the field in 2021, nailing down the all-important bench utility spot in the Grand Final side to help the Tricolours claim their maiden NRLW Premiership.

Kelleher has been an integral member of the Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side more recently, steering the team in the halves. The 23-year-old playmaker puts her game knowledge to good use, coaching the Club's Lisa Fiaola Cup squad alongside Jayme Fressard.

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 1 2 34 38 10 78.55% 168 42.00 9 61 15.2
Roosters 2021 7 4 3 - 57% 1 - - - 4 282 40.21 - - 2 3 268 77 6 92.77% 308 44.00 7 167 23.9
Roosters 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - - - 8 109 18.22 - 1 2 1 87 62 14 81.58% 376 62.00 3 116 19.3
Roosters 2023 10 7 3 - 70% 2 32 - - 72 1,673 167.31 58.18% 2 4 7 361 99 41 70.71% 676 67.00 6 318 31.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2023 27 18 9 - 67% 5 32 - - 84 2,064 76.44 56.14% 3 9 13 749 274 71 79.42% 1,523 56.00 26 660 24.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.