You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shawden Burton Profile Image

Shawden Burton

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
160 cm
Date of Birth:
04 November 1999
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Wyong, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Shawdy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Budgewoi Bulldogs
Biography:

After progressing through the grades at the Central Coast, 23-year-old hooker Shawden Burton made her long-awaited NRLW debut in Round 1 of 2021, making two appearances for the season. With credentials through the middle-third, Burton will be aiming to make an impact and secure more minutes as the season progresses.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 61 45 4 91.84% 37 18.00 - 47 23.5
Roosters 2022 5 4 1 - 80% - - - - - - - - 1 1 197 68 3 95.77% 122 24.00 10 86 17.2
Roosters 2023 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - - - - - 1 1 239 86 3 96.63% 123 20.00 - 113 18.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 2023 13 9 4 - 69% - - - - - - - - 3 2 497 199 10 95.22% 283 21.00 10 246 18.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.