You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keeley Davis Profile Image

Keeley Davis

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
05 July 2000
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Keels
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Corrimal Cougars
Biography:

Energetic around the ruck, experienced campaigner Keeley Davis joins the Roosters following 23 appearances for the Dragons. The 23-year-old has represented both the New South Wales Sky Blues in the State of Origin and Australia in the Prime Minister’s XIII and Nines tournaments.

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 97 32.20 - 1 - - 94 31 8 77.63% 84 28.00 - 30 10.0
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 111 27.73 - - 1 - 66 50 4 81.10% 226 56.00 8 92 23.0
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 107 35.80 - - 1 - 100 40 11 69.93% 65 21.00 - 38 12.7
Dragons 2021 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - - - 4 131 18.69 - 3 1 5 412 169 20 89.42% 459 65.00 - 234 33.4
Dragons 2022 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - 110 18.32 - 3 2 1 261 142 16 89.87% 344 57.00 - 179 29.8
Roosters 2023 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - - - 8 105 11.63 - 1 1 1 581 251 27 90.29% 619 68.00 - 329 36.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2022 23 11 12 - 48% 1 - - - 4 556 24.16 - 7 4 6 924 428 59 87.89% 1,153 50.00 8 555 24.1
Roosters 2023 2023 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - - - 8 105 11.63 - 1 1 1 581 251 27 90.29% 619 68.00 - 329 36.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.