You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jessica Sergis Profile Image

Jessica Sergis

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
15 September 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Winx
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Coogee-Randwick Wombats
Biography:

One of the superstars of the competition, Jessica Sergis played a major role for the Roosters in 2021, helping the Club claim their inaugural NRLW Premiership with her game-breaking ability and incredible defensive plays.

A Roosters fan since childhood, the world-class centre has had success on the representative stage with both the Sky Blues and Jillaroos and was the first recipient of the Dally M Medal as Player of the Year in 2019.

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 27 31 8 76.80% 205 68.00 - 83 27.7
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - - - 12 - - - 1 2 47 33 7 84.08% 527 131.00 17 166 41.5
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 45 22 12 64.43% 353 117.00 - 65 21.7
Roosters 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - - - 4 29 4.77 - 1 5 74 65 9 87.84% 621 103.00 32 202 33.7
Roosters 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - - - 8 8 1.27 - 1 4 74 75 15 83.33% 681 113.00 12 288 48.0
Roosters 2023 6 6 - - 100% 7 - - - 28 - - - 5 9 85 68 18 79.07% 795 132.00 21 324 54.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2020 10 3 7 - 30% 5 - - - 20 - - - 1 3 115 80 26 75.47% 991 99.00 17 279 27.9
Roosters 2022 2023 18 14 4 - 78% 10 - - - 40 36 2.01 - 7 18 233 208 42 83.20% 2,098 116.00 66 806 44.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.