You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isabelle Kelly Profile Image

Isabelle Kelly

Captain - Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1996
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Izzy, Wiz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Berkely Vale Panthers
Biography:

One of the leaders at the Club and in the women's game, Isabelle Kelly is an incredibly tough and damaging centre who made her debut for the Roosters in their inaugural NRLW season. The 2023 Skipper is fresh off the Women's State of Origin series and Women's Rugby League World Cup and will be looking to guide the Tricolours to another Premiership this season.

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - - - 8 - - - 1 3 77 37 10 71.23% 502 125.00 12 168 42.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 30 9.83 - - - 40 26 4 84.80% 346 115.00 1 67 22.3
Dragons 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 29 16 2 82.95% 251 125.00 21 64 32.0
Roosters 2021 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - - - 16 - - - 2 9 136 81 7 92.05% 1,102 157.00 - 367 52.4
Roosters 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 3 - - - 12 23 3.83 - 4 7 129 52 12 81.25% 1,052 175.00 - 294 49.0
Roosters 2023 10 7 3 - 70% 5 - - - 20 12 1.19 - 6 10 209 127 17 88.19% 1,822 182.00 51 538 53.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters
2018
2022
2019
2023
30 17 13 - 57% 14 - - - 56 64 2.15 - 13 29 580 320 49 86.72% 4,723 157.00 57 1,405 46.8
Dragons 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 28 15 2 88.24% 215 107.00 21 59 29.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.