You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 7 Named

The North Sydney Bears, Central Coast Roosters and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup sides have been named for their Round 7 matches. 

The Bears and Sydney Roosters will take on St George Illawarra in tandem with the NRL side at North Sydney Oval and Waverley Oval respectively, while the Central Coast Roosters host Cabramatta at Morry Breen Oval, with all three matches to be played on Sunday afternoon. 

The Central Coast Roosters will be looking to extend their winning streak and maintain their position at the top of the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership ladder, while North Sydney and the Sydney Roosters will be looking to get back into winning form on Anzac Day. 

Date: Saturday 17 April
Venue: Morry Breen Oval, Central Coast
Central Coast Roosters vs Cabramatta Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off: 12:00pm
Venue: North Sydney Oval
North Sydney Bears vs St George Illawarra Dragons Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off: 2:00pm
Venue: Waverley Oval
Sydney Roosters vs St George Illawarra Dragons Jersey Flegg kick-off: 2:00pm

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

1 Brad Abbey
2 Tom Carr
3 Joseph Suaalii
4 Tony Satini
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Coby Thomas
7 Josh Ralph
8 Max Bailey (c)
9 Jesse Marschke
10 Tuku Hau Tapuha
11 Naufahu Whyte
12 Egan Butcher
13 Jerry Key
14 Shannon Gardner
15 Ben Thomas
16 Michael Fenn
17 Harry Edwards

 

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Sunday is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Isabelle Kelly
    Fullback for Cabramatta is number 1 Diana Mousselamani
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
    Winger for Cabramatta is number 5 Danielle KELLER
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Cabramatta is number 3 Annique OMODIAGBE
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
    Centre for Cabramatta is number 4 Kristen Cawthorne
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
    Winger for Cabramatta is number 27 Jada Toevai
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Brydie Parker
    Five-Eighth for Cabramatta is number 6 Jada Karam
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER
    Halfback for Cabramatta is number 21 Merelesita Niuqila

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
    Prop for Cabramatta is number 10 Elisapeta Taufaao
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
    Hooker for Cabramatta is number 23 Jacinta Kiraz
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
    Prop for Cabramatta is number 22 Natalie Bainou
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Roxette MURDOCH
    2nd Row for Cabramatta is number 12 Naomi De Bruine
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
    2nd Row for Cabramatta is number 24 Ashley Blackmore
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Hannah Southwell
    Lock for Cabramatta is number 9 Sarah Chahine

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 8 Mele LOKO
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Madeline Jones
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 14 Serene NIKRO
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Joeli Morris
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 15 Elizabeth Vakacoa
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Simone SIMONE
    Interchange for Cabramatta is number 26 Jenna CARROLL

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tobi Holder
  • Touch Judge: Deacon Cameron
  • Touch Judge: Callum Richardson

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 17 Kobe Rugless
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Treigh Stewart
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Corey Fenning
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Ryan Papas
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Sidney Noppen
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Hayden Budd
  • Centre for Roosters is number 25 Jack Mossman
    Centre for Dragons is number 20 Billy Hayburn
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Lani Graham-Taufa
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Benjamin Johnson
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 20 Ronald Volkman
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Zach Herring
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Max BATTY
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Sam Hooper

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 15 Hugo Patterson
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Hudson Spicer
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 14 Luke Knight
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Connor Muhleisen
  • Prop for Roosters is number 24 Luca Moretti
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Ben Arandt
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Kaylen Miller
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Riley Meyn
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 21 Caleb Navale
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Harris Georgopoulous

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Cooper Page-Wilson
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Aaron Johnson
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 9 Michael Coleman
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Dantoray Lui
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Trevor-Joesph Sionetali
    Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Dallas Collins
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 19 Lachlan Poko
    Interchange for Dragons is number 19 Blake Barbuto

Reserves

  • Reserve for Roosters is number 6 Tommy Anderson
    Reserve for Dragons is number 17 Oliver Parrish

Match Officials

  • Referee: Luke Saldern
  • Touch Judge: Tom Stindl
  • Touch Judge: Rickey MacFarlane

Last updated: