You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 12: Bears and Roosters Host, Central Coast Return

The North Sydney Bears, Central Coast Roosters and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg sides have been named for their respective Round 12 fixtures, with all three teams to host their opponents this weekend.

The Bears will enjoy another Sunday afternoon at North Sydney Oval when they host the Canberra Raiders in the 12th round of the Knock On Effect NSW Cup at 2pm, while the Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg team host the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at their spiritual home of Waverley Oval at 2:45pm on Sunday.

As part of a double-header at Central Coast Stadium on Saturday alongside the NRL match between the Sydney Roosters and Canberra Raiders, the Central Coast Roosters will play a top-of-the-table match against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, kicking off at 5:00pm.

Date: Saturday 29 May
Venue: Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Central Coast Roosters vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off: 5:00pm
Date: Sunday 30 May
Venue: North Sydney Oval
North Sydney Bears vs Canberra Raiders Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off: 2:00pm
Venue:  Waverley Oval
Sydney Roosters vs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Jersey Flegg Cup kick-off: 2:45pm

 

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

1 Josh Bergamin
2 Moala Graham-Taufa
3 Brad Abbey
4 Joseph Suaalii
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Jesse Marschke
7 Ronald Volkman
8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
9 Penioni Tagituimua
10 Max Bailey
11 Egan Butcher
12 Naufahu Whyte
13 Jerry Key
14 Kobe Rugless
15 Luca Moretti
16 Michael Fenn
17 Ben Thomas

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Saturday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Isabelle Kelly
    Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Tiana Penitani
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
    Winger for Sharks is number 2 Lynda Howarth
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Sharks is number 3 Leianne Tufuga
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
    Centre for Sharks is number 4 Kiana Takairangi
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
    Winger for Sharks is number 5 Andie Robinson
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Brydie Parker
    Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Corban Baxter
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER
    Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Maddie Studdon

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
    Prop for Sharks is number 8 Crystal PAPALII
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
    Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Quincy Dodd
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
    Prop for Sharks is number 10 Kennedy Cherrington
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Roxette MURDOCH
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Talei Holmes
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Georgia Page
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Hannah Southwell
    Lock for Sharks is number 13 Kaarla Cowan

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
    Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Lavinia Taukamo
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Keilee Joseph
    Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Rosaline AUMALE
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Simone SIMONE
    Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Zali WAIHAPE ANDREWS
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Melanie Howard
    Interchange for Sharks is number 18 Tayla Preston

Reserves

  • Reserve for CC Roosters is number 18 Joeli Morris
    Reserve for Sharks is number 16 Zali Hopkins

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tobi Holder
  • Touch Judge: Deacon Cameron
  • Touch Judge: Callum Richardson

Last updated:

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Sunday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 18 Ethan KING
    Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Kade Dykes
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Lani Graham-Taufa
    Winger for Sharks is number 2 Thomas Rodwell
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jack Mossman
    Centre for Sharks is number 3 Kayal Iro
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Jordan Swann
    Centre for Sharks is number 4 James Coyne
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Vuate Karawalevu
    Winger for Sharks is number 19 Jonaiah Lualua
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 9 Luke Knight
    Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Harrison Geraghty
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 6 Sandon Smith
    Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Angus Ernst

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 William Swann
    Prop for Sharks is number 8 Thomas Giles
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 20 Michael Coleman
    Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Isaac Longmuir
  • Prop for Roosters is number 16 Hugo Patterson
    Prop for Sharks is number 10 Jesse Colquhoun
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Kyle Pickering
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 14 Jack Stringer
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Semisi Sikei
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Harrison Edwards
    Lock for Sharks is number 13 Jack Boyling

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Sione Vaenuku
    Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Zane Jegers
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 19 Trevor-Joesph Sionetali
    Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Jack Martin
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 21 Lachlan Poko
    Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Rhys Dakin
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 24 Alan Holten
    Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Blake Hosking

Reserves

  • Reserve for Roosters is number 25 Riley Stevenson
    Reserve for Sharks is number 21 Bailey Cantrill

Match Officials

  • Referee: Paul Eden
  • Touch Judge: Ethan Murray
  • Touch Judge: Tom Stindl

Last updated: