You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 9 Named

The North Sydney Bears, Central Coast Roosters and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup sides have been named for their Round 9 matches with all three sides playing away games on the road. 

Once again the North Sydney Bears play the curtain-raising match for the NRL match, taking on the Parramatta Eels at 5:25pm at Bankwest Stadium on Friday night.

The Jersey Flegg side will also travel to Western Sydney to Ringrose Park as they take on the Eels at 5:30pm on Saturday afternoon, while the Central Coast Roosters play the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Redfern Oval on Saturday at 4:00pm in search of yet another win in their undefeated run so far.

Date: Friday 7 May
Venue: Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta
North Sydney Bears vs Parramatta Eels Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off: 5:25pm
Date: Saturday 8 May
Venue:  Redfern Oval
Central Coast Roosters vs Wentworthville Magpies Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off: 4:00pm
Venue: Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Sydney Roosters vs Parramatta Eels Jersey Flegg kick-off:  5:30pm

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Friday is as follows: 

1 Brad Abbey
2 Tom Carr
3 Joseph Suaalii
4 Tony Satini
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Lachlan Lam
24 Josh Ralph
8 Max Bailey (c)
9 Jesse Marschke
10 Tuku Hau Tapuha
11 Naufahu Whyte
12 Jerry Key
13 Harrison Edwards
14 Shannon Gardiner
15 Elia Faatui
16 Michael Fenn
18 Ben Thomas

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Saturday is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Haneen Zreika
    Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Isabelle Kelly
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Terri-Ann Caine
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Katie Brown
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Monique Donovan
    Centre for CC Roosters is number 18 Claire Reed
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Nikki PERUGINI
    Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Tia Cook
    Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Brydie Parker
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Akira Kelly
    Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Seneti KILISIMASI
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Jessica Potter
    Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Moniqca Mo'Ale
    Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Shirley Mailangi
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Roxette MURDOCH
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 13 Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili
    2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 11 Mariah Leger
    Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Hannah Southwell

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Cindy Lee WHITELEY
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Drew Grant
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Melanie Howard
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 18 Maddison Shaw
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 20 Simone SIMONE
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 22 Kiarnie JENNINGS
    Interchange for CC Roosters is number 22 Keilee Joseph

Reserves

  • Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 20 Donita Leifi

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jack Bird
  • Touch Judge: Joel Pitscheider
  • Touch Judge: Isaac El-Hassen

Last updated:

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Saturday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clayton Faulalo
    Fullback for Roosters is number 2 Corey Fenning
  • Winger for Eels is number 19 Matthew Komolafe
    Winger for Roosters is number 20 Michael LYONS
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Jabriel Kalache
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Jack Mossman
  • Centre for Eels is number 22 Charbel Tasipale
    Centre for Roosters is number 19 Jordan Swann
  • Winger for Eels is number 21 Samuel Loizou
    Winger for Roosters is number 22 Vuate Karawalevu
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Tevita Masima
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 17 Jack Stringer
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Kyle Schneider
    Halfback for Roosters is number 6 Max BATTY

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 David Hollis
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Luca Moretti
  • Hooker for Eels is number 13 Jayden Yates
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Kobe Rugless
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Jack Colovatti
    Prop for Roosters is number 16 Lachlan Poko
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Oliver Clements
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Peter Taateo
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Riley Meyn
  • Lock for Eels is number 25 Aitasi James
    Lock for Roosters is number 24 Vaiala Tamati

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Caleb Tohi
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Michael Coleman
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
    Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Cooper Page-Wilson
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Lennox Whittaker
    Interchange for Roosters is number 23 Brae Verheyen
  • Interchange for Eels is number 23 Luke Bain
    Interchange for Roosters is number 25 Josh Bevan

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 18 Sione Tapuosi
    Reserve for Roosters is number 18 Riley Stevenson

Match Officials

  • Referee: Billy Greatbatch
  • Touch Judge: Jimmy Oliveira
  • Touch Judge: Ethan Murray

Last updated: