You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joseph Taipari Profile Image

Joseph Whitikama Temara Taipari

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
16 September 1999
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Joey
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
08 June 2019
Opposition:
Newtown Jets
Round:
13
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - 2 - - 4 242 120.90 66.67% - - - 52 52 8 82.60% 39 19.65 - 54 27.0
Magpies 2021 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - - - 8 240 30.03 - - - 1 86 48 7 87.27% 223 27.00 13 88 11.0
Magpies 2022 13 1 12 - 8% - 2 - - 4 1,018 78.28 66.67% 2 2 1 366 243 33 88.04% 848 65.00 16 377 29.0
Roosters 2023 21 5 16 - 24% 5 - - - 20 1,030 49.02 - 3 8 5 616 349 41 89.49% 1,535 73.00 10 641 30.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.