You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jasmin Strange Profile Image

Jasmin Strange

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
21 December 2002
Weight:
76 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Jaz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
11 September 2022
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights Women
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights Women
Junior Club:
Berkeley Vale Panthers
Biography:

Returning to the Club as a Premiership-winner and Māori All Stars representative, Jasmin Strange rejoins father John Strange to challenge for a spot in the Roosters' backline. An athletic winger, Strange scored on debut for the Tricolours in 2022.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 12 6 3 66.67% 99 99.00 31 30 30.0
Knights 2023 11 10 1 - 91% 4 - - - 16 - - 4 123 49 14 77.78% 960 87.00 99 205 18.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 12 6 3 66.67% 99 99.00 31 30 30.0
Knights 2023 2023 11 10 1 - 91% 4 - - - 16 - - 4 123 49 14 77.78% 960 87.00 99 205 18.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Sydney Roosters respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.