You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Pathways Squads for Round 3 Clashes Named

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup, Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg line ups have been named for their respective Round 3 matches this weekend.

Both the Central Coast Roosters and Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg sides set to line up after having their Round 2 fixtures washed out.

In their second double header clash of the season, the North Sydney Bears will play before the Sydney Roosters NRL match against the South Sydney Rabbitohs on Friday night at Stadium Australia, with the Knock On Effect NSW Cup match to take place at 5:40. 

Friday 26 March  
Venue Stadium Australia
North Sydney Bears vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Knock On Effect NSW Cup kick-off 5:40pm
Saturday 27 March  
Venue Redfern Oval
Sydney Roosters vs South Sydney Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup kick-off 2:15pm
Sunday 28 March  
Venue Morry Breen Oval, Central Coast
Central Coast Roosters vs Wentworthville Magpies Harvey Norman Women's Premiership kick-off 1:00pm

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side are up next on Saturday afternoon at 2:15pm as they take on arch rivals South Sydney at Redfern Oval (Ironmark High Performance Centre), while the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership gets back in action as the Central Coast Roosters host the Wentworthville Magpies at 1:00pm. 

 

The North Sydney Bears Knock On Effect NSW Cup side to play this Friday is as follows: 

 

1 Brad Abbey
2 Matt Ikuvalu
3 Joseph Suaalii
4 Tony Satini
5 Sione Hopoate
6 Josh Ralph
7 Sam Walker
8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
9 Ben Marschke
10 Ben Thomas
11 Harrison Edwards
12 Egan Butcher
13 Jerry Key (c)
14 Jesse Marschke 
15 Elih Jackson
16 Michael Fenn
19 Elia Faatui
18 Jack Morris

 

The Central Coast Roosters Harvey Norman Women's Premiership side to play this Sunday is as follows:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for CC Roosters is number 1 Isabelle Kelly
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Katrina PHIPPEN
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 2 Jasmine Strange
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Regina Lui-Toso
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 3 Jayme Fressard
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Tehani Tairea
  • Centre for CC Roosters is number 4 Yasmin Meakes
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Rima Butler
  • Winger for CC Roosters is number 5 Alicia Martin
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Sinead Sio
  • Five-Eighth for CC Roosters is number 6 Shannon Evans
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Allison Futialo
  • Halfback for CC Roosters is number 7 Jocelyn KELLEHER
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Te Aroha Hapuku

Forwards

  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 8 Tayla Predebon
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Santoria Faaofo-taula
  • Hooker for CC Roosters is number 9 Olivia Higgins
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Hayley Tipene
  • Prop for CC Roosters is number 10 Caitlan Johnston
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Marisa Posiano
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 11 Keilee Joseph
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Tahlia Alexander
  • 2nd Row for CC Roosters is number 12 Olivia Kernick
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Alyce Solaese
  • Lock for CC Roosters is number 13 Hannah Southwell
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Teina Clark

Interchange

  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 14 Shawden Burton
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Maddison Brown
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 15 Madeline Jones
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Tara McGrath-West
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 16 Brydie Parker
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Erandy Iva
  • Interchange for CC Roosters is number 17 Simone SIMONE
    Interchange for Magpies is number 17 Shilea-T Schaaf

Reserves

  • Reserve for CC Roosters is number 18 Britney Duff
    Reserve for Magpies is number 18 Julianna Tevaga

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jack Bird
  • Touch Judge: Deacon Cameron
  • Touch Judge: Callum Richardson

Last updated:

 

The Sydney Roosters Jersey Flegg Cup side to play this Saturday is as follows: 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Chaise Spyroulias
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 Moala Graham-Taufa
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Thomas Ball
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Corey Fenning
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Lathan Hutchison-Walters
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Lani Graham-Taufa
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 5 Zane Bijorac
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Jack Mossman
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 19 Michael Mitsias
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Riley Stevenson
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Dylan White
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Max BATTY
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Lachlan Ilias
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Ronald Volkman

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Augustine Stowers
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Luca Moretti
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Peter Mamouzelos
    Hooker for Roosters is number 14 Michael Coleman
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 16 Luke Puru
    Prop for Roosters is number 17 Trevor-Joesph Sionetali
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Maila Chan-Foon
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Jacob Preston
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Benjamin Lovett
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Riley Meyn
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Ryan Jones
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Jack Stringer

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 8 Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo
    Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Hugo Patterson
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Joshua Fepuleai
    Interchange for Roosters is number 9 Kobe Rugless
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Darcy Hardman
    Interchange for Roosters is number 18 William Swann
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Ulysses ROBERTS
    Interchange for Roosters is number 20 Luke Knight

Reserves

  • Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 18 Cameron AKAUOLA LAULA
    Reserve for Roosters is number 24 Sidney Noppen

Match Officials

  • Referee: Dillan Wells
  • Touch Judge: Billy Greatbatch
  • Touch Judge: Paul Eden

Last updated: